RIP Prince :( – Studio Discography [1978 – 2015] [320 Kbps MP3]

RIP Prince - Studio Discography [1978 - 2015] [320 Kbps MP3]

Birth name: Prince Rogers Nelson
Also Known As: Jamie Starr, Christopher Alexander Nevermind, The Purple One, Joey Coco, O(+>, TAFKAP
Born: June 7, 1958, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.
Died: April 21, 2016 (aged 57), Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.

Genres: Funk, R&B, Rock, Pop, New wave, Minneapolis sound, Synthpop
Occupation(s): Singer-songwriter, Multi-instrumentalist, Record producer, Actor, Film director
Instruments: Vocals, Guitar, Bass guitar, Drums, Keyboards, Linn drum

Years active: 1976–2016
Associated acts

The Revolution
Wendy & Lisa
The New Power Generation
The Time
Morris Day
Sheila E.
Vanity 6
Apollonia 6
Mazarati
The Family
94 East
Madhouse
Anna Fantastic
Andy Allo
3rdeyegirl

Download Prince – Studio Discography [1978 – 2015] [320Kbps]

Download torrent

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *